Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0482,515
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0211,877
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0161,874
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8561,775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9288,034
AzulArgentina 13,2018,203
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,084
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,388
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3458,293
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2588,239
AmberleyAustralia 14,7229,148
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7161,688
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9511,834
AimoresBrazil 10,6216,600
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7856,081
AltamiraBrazil 9,5945,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2826,389
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1266,914
ApodiBrazil 9,0885,647
AracajuBrazil 9,5775,951
AracuaiBrazil 10,4116,469
AragarcasBrazil 10,8316,730
AraxaBrazil 10,9166,784
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3295,797
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6433,507
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1333,190
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3682,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3693,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6184,112
AbecheChad 5,1593,206
AntofagastaChile 12,5297,785
AricaChile 12,0427,483
AltaiChina 4,1902,604
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6026,588
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5246,540
AraucaColombia 9,6215,978
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4145,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3855,210
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5245,297
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2472,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4202,125
AswanEgypt 4,0752,533
AsyutEgypt 3,7162,309
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9856,205
AsmaraEritrea 5,1243,184
AssabEritrea 5,4433,382
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8133,612
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2981,428
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2538,857
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9147,403
AccraGhana 6,4173,988
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1501,336
AthensGreece 2,4661,532
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4951,551
AasiaatGreenland 3,5652,216
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0761,911
AputiteqGreenland 2,7881,733
AkureyriIceland 2,1981,366
AgraIndia 5,4163,366
AhmedabadIndia 5,5333,438
AkolaIndia 5,9833,718
AllahabadIndia 5,7743,588
AmritsarIndia 4,8333,003
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1116,904
AbadanIran 3,7492,330
ArakIran 3,4252,129
AlbengaItaly 2,1041,307
AlgheroItaly 2,4461,520
AmendolaItaly 2,1591,342
AnconaItaly 1,9851,234
ArezzoItaly 2,0461,272
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5644,079
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5404,064
AbashiriJapan 7,2064,478
AburatsuJapan 7,8534,880
AikawaJapan 7,5424,687
AjiroJapan 7,8694,890
AkitaJapan 7,4574,634
AkuneJapan 7,7514,817
AomoriJapan 7,3784,585
AsahikawaJapan 7,1574,448
AsosanJapan 7,7114,792
AmmanJordan 3,2442,016
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9292,442
AinaziLatvia 256159
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5725,327
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6555,379
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0205,605
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3585,194
AtarMauritania 5,3063,297
AgalegaMauritius 8,3405,183
AcapulcoMexico 10,1286,294
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7982,982
AltaiMongolia 4,7352,942
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0913,164
AgadirMorocco 4,1652,588
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,492927
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,17410,672
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,01210,571
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,82910,458
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,67310,360
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,67310,360
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,67310,360
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,67310,360
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9716,196
AgadezNiger 4,9863,099
AsuncionParaguay 12,0137,465
ArequipaPeru 11,9187,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6235,359
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6569,729
AradRomania 1,572977
AjanRussia 5,8023,606
AldanRussia 5,1363,192
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8671,160
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8531,773
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4634,016
AnadyrRussia 5,9393,691
ArkhangelskRussia 947589
ArmavirRussia 2,0111,250
AstrakhanRussia 2,1691,348
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6899,128
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8901,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9931,860
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9941,860
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2202,001
Abu HamedSudan 4,5712,840
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3323,313
AqiqSudan 4,7872,975
ArbaatSudan 4,5902,853
AromaSudan 5,0173,118
AtbaraSudan 4,7812,971
Abu KamalSyria 3,0961,924
AleppoSyria 2,8141,749
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0224,985
AtakpameTogo 6,1693,834
AdanaTurkey 2,6871,670
AfyonTurkey 2,4171,502
AnkaraTurkey 2,3201,442
AntalyaTurkey 2,6271,633
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,574978
AberporthUk 1,9941,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9471,210
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8601,156
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6411,020
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5962,856
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5892,851
ArtigasUruguay 12,4417,731
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9334,930
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1904,468
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7644,824
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Ada, MnUsa 6,9874,342
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Akron, OhUsa 6,9324,308
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2605,133
Albany, GaUsa 7,8994,908
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4083,982
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1774,460
Albion, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5325,302
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3184,548
Algona, IaUsa 7,2654,514
Alice, TxUsa 8,9165,541
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6774,149
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6854,775
Alma, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6394,125
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9015,531
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Amite, LaUsa 8,3215,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5174,050
Anderson, InUsa 7,2224,488
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0334,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1675,075
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2855,149
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5024,662
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8534,880
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6464,751
Athens, GaUsa 7,6794,772
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7594,822
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7464,192
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1424,438
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4704,642
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1174,423
Austin, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2532,021
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8852,414
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2995,779
AdenYemen 5,5223,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -