Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1732,593
BustAfghanistan 4,3092,678
BatnaAlgeria 3,0141,873
BecharAlgeria 3,7512,331
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9541,836
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8872,416
BiskraAlgeria 3,1321,946
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8132,370
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3789,556
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3279,525
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3459,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6949,131
ByrdAntarctica 17,52010,887
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4998,388
BarilocheArgentina 14,1768,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9338,037
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5859,063
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7219,148
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,550
BrestBelarus 897557
BrusselsBelgium 1,6361,017
Belize CityBelize 9,5195,915
BeninBenin 6,2703,896
BohiconBenin 6,1893,846
BermudaBermuda 6,8944,284
BageBrazil 12,4087,711
BambuiBrazil 10,9126,781
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9266,789
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3285,797
BarcelosBrazil 9,9666,193
BarraBrazil 9,8946,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4525,873
BarreirasBrazil 10,0926,271
BelémBrazil 9,2245,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8046,714
BelterraBrazil 9,6886,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7466,057
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9727,440
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1226,290
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5976,585
BrevesBrazil 9,3545,813
BurgasBulgaria 1,9741,227
BurundiBurundi 7,0714,394
BatouriCameroon 6,2543,887
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4594,635
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Banff, AbCanada 7,1294,430
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2933,911
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7222,934
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5504,070
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2883,907
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1864,465
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8044,228
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8454,253
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0262,502
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4263,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2093,237
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2233,867
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5493,448
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6109,079
BeijingChina 6,3303,933
BarranquillaColombia 9,4725,886
Benito SalasColombia 10,2676,380
BogotáColombia 10,0366,237
BrnoCzech Republic 1,324823
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3073,919
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7224,177
BaniDominican Republic 8,5215,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4385,243
BahariyaEgypt 3,5552,209
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4912,170
BiarritzFrance 2,5521,586
BordeauxFrance 2,3891,484
BrestFrance 2,2611,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1459,411
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1439,410
BitamGabon 6,5564,074
BanjulGambia 6,1763,838
BerlinGermany 1,102685
BrockenGermany 1,269789
BokeGuinea 6,3603,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2963,912
BudapestHungary 1,455904
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,459907
BangaloreIndia 6,7704,207
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3393,939
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4864,031
BikanerIndia 5,0923,164
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2566,373
BabolsarIran 3,2772,036
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3792,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0711,909
Bandar LengehIran 4,3882,727
BirjandIran 3,9402,448
BushehrIran 3,9852,477
BaghdadIraq 3,3192,062
BasraIraq 3,7132,307
BelmulletIreland 2,1591,342
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1121,312
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1841,357
BergamoItaly 1,8871,173
BolognaItaly 1,9521,213
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7541,090
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3681,471
BrindisiItaly 2,2171,378
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2303,871
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3353,937
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5332,195
BeirutLebanon 3,0351,886
BenghaziLibya 3,1391,951
BirzaiLithuania 442275
BitolaMacedonia 2,1371,328
BlantyreMalawi 8,4855,273
BvumbweMalawi 8,5125,290
BintuluMalaysia 9,6115,973
BamakoMali 5,9203,678
Bko-SMali 5,9283,683
BougounMali 6,0293,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7682,963
BaitagMongolia 4,4992,796
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3842,724
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0453,135
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5903,474
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6263,496
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9923,102
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4403,381
BulganMongolia 4,9273,062
BhamawMyanmar 6,7284,181
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,01610,574
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8366,112
BilmaNiger 4,7062,924
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3923,351
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6111,001
BergenNorway 1,060659
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,060659
BjornoyaNorway 1,6121,002
Bodo, NordlandNorway 935581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 861535
BadinPakistan 5,1973,230
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9053,048
BalakotPakistan 4,5012,797
BarkhanPakistan 4,7322,940
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9126,160
BascoPhilippines 8,4415,245
BialystokPoland 790491
BejaPortugal 3,3502,082
BragancaPortugal 2,9471,831
BistritaRomania 1,448900
BucharestRomania 1,7441,084
BajkitRussia 3,6832,289
BarabinskRussia 3,1381,950
BarnaulRussia 3,5372,198
BerezovoRussia 2,1111,312
BiserRussia 1,9281,198
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9363,689
BogdarinRussia 4,9693,088
BogucanyRussia 3,9302,442
BomnakRussia 5,6053,483
BorRussia 3,3942,109
BorzjaRussia 5,4333,376
BratskRussia 4,2772,657
BelgradeSerbia 1,7311,076
BoSierra Leone 6,5494,069
BontheSierra Leone 6,6204,114
BratislavaSlovakia 1,418881
BerberaSomalia 5,7833,593
BusanSouth Korea 7,4034,600
BadajozSpain 3,2212,001
BarcelonaSpain 2,6031,618
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7491,709
BabanusaSudan 5,4373,378
BaselSwitzerland 1,7821,108
BernSwitzerland 1,8461,147
BangkokThailand 7,9114,916
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8954,906
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4894,654
BizerteTunisia 2,7561,712
BalikesirTurkey 2,2971,427
BursaTurkey 2,2431,394
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6342,258
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9461,209
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9251,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9251,196
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8161,128
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9471,210
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8571,154
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6195,356
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8714,270
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3963,353
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3983,354
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3775,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7704,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2124,482
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3413,940
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6815,394
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5554,074
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2103,859
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8813,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1853,843
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4924,655
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5604,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8744,893
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6555,378
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1424,438
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5264,677
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0424,998
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5524,072
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9434,936
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6054,105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3103,921
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8724,271
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5094,666
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6325,364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5204,051
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9424,936
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3974,596
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5604,076
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1154,422
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6904,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1015,656
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6164,732
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9565,565
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0124,357
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6204,114
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3644,576
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2233,867
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0154,980
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8342,383
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9945,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2545,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9235,545
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -