Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1652,588
ChlefAlgeria 3,1371,949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9491,833
CeresArgentina 12,6747,876
ChamicalArgentina 12,9488,046
ChepesArgentina 13,0548,112
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3878,940
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6037,831
CórdobaArgentina 12,9268,032
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9328,036
CorrientesArgentina 12,2797,630
CairnsAustralia 13,3288,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2389,469
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3387,667
CedunaAustralia 14,1008,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4138,335
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7109,141
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9118,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9949,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7848,565
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6124,109
CharnocksBarbados 8,4245,235
CotonouBenin 6,2703,896
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7586,685
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0136,844
CabroboBrazil 9,4495,872
CaceresBrazil 11,1336,918
CaetiteBrazil 10,1606,313
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1515,687
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3957,081
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6257,224
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1596,935
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3505,810
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1426,302
CaparaoBrazil 10,7626,688
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9636,813
CaratingaBrazil 10,7056,652
CaravelasBrazil 10,3616,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2366,361
CarolinaBrazil 9,7466,056
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5777,194
CataguasesBrazil 10,8886,766
CatalaoBrazil 10,8326,731
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1716,942
CaxiasBrazil 9,2905,773
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0587,493
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9725,575
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9326,793
ChapecoBrazil 11,9327,415
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6986,648
CipoBrazil 9,6646,005
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9316,171
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6916,644
CordeiroBrazil 10,9356,795
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2096,344
CorumbaBrazil 11,4157,093
CoximBrazil 11,2156,969
CrateusBrazil 9,1835,707
CuiabaBrazil 11,0026,836
CuritibaBrazil 11,6027,209
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0994,411
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0943,166
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9902,480
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0742,532
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6832,910
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3233,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6822,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3784,585
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8313,624
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5923,475
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5833,469
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5783,466
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4374,622
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6333,500
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2473,260
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6593,517
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0283,125
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7673,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0082,491
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6634,141
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2253,868
Comox, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5563,452
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9403,070
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9334,309
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3004,536
ChicoChile 14,6659,113
ChillanChile 13,8208,588
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8928,633
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8898,010
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6559,107
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6328,471
ChangchunChina 6,4153,987
ChangduChina 6,0943,787
ChangshaChina 7,2164,484
ChengduChina 6,5114,046
ChongqingChina 6,7604,201
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6345,987
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7921,114
CamagueyCuba 8,6205,357
CasablancaCuba 8,6745,390
ChebCzech Republic 1,361846
CopenhagenDenmark 868540
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3675,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4815,270
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4295,238
CanarEcuador 11,0006,835
CairoEgypt 3,3802,101
CaenFrance 2,0021,244
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0971,303
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8245,483
CocobeachGabon 6,7044,166
CologneGermany 1,501933
ChiosGreece 2,4261,508
CorfuGreece 2,3081,434
ConakryGuinea 6,4524,010
CatacamasHonduras 9,6616,004
CholutecaHonduras 9,8786,139
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8964,285
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3353,937
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3353,937
ChahbaharIran 4,7532,953
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1331,325
ClonesIreland 2,0061,246
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0761,290
CorkIreland 2,2221,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2251,383
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5671,595
CameriItaly 1,9371,204
CampobassoItaly 2,1781,353
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4761,538
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5681,596
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5331,574
Cape MeleItaly 2,1111,312
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3311,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6131,624
CerviaItaly 1,9541,214
CiampinoItaly 2,2001,367
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0041,246
Cisa PassItaly 2,0001,243
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1961,365
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7191,068
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6971,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4121,499
ChibaJapan 7,8594,883
ChichibuJapan 7,7764,832
ChichijimaJapan 8,7895,462
ChoshiJapan 7,8774,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9991,863
ChilekaMalawi 8,4855,273
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2855,148
ChitipaMalawi 7,8074,851
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1705,698
ComitanMexico 9,8306,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1996,959
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5343,439
ChoirMongolia 5,3563,328
CasablancaMorocco 3,7692,342
ChindeMozambique 8,8225,482
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4804,648
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,26810,730
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,97610,549
CondegaNicaragua 9,8366,112
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9304,928
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4324,618
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0784,398
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2484,504
ChhorPakistan 5,1543,203
ChitralPakistan 4,2882,665
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8817,383
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8277,349
CajamarcaPeru 11,4177,095
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2937,018
ChiclayoPeru 11,4577,120
ChimbotePeru 11,6137,216
CuzcoPeru 11,6717,253
CzestochowaPoland 1,096681
CoimbraPortugal 3,1731,972
CalafatRomania 1,8031,120
CeahlauRomania 1,463909
ClujRomania 1,490926
ConstantaRomania 1,7941,115
CraiovaRomania 1,7641,096
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3292,069
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4531,525
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4932,792
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5333,438
Cape UelenRussia 5,9173,677
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6824,153
CaraRussia 4,9833,097
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7411,082
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1023,170
ChitaRussia 5,1513,201
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1533,202
CokurdahRussia 4,8152,992
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2633,271
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4826,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6784,150
CaceresSpain 3,1431,953
CadizSpain 3,4202,125
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0791,913
CordobaSpain 3,2292,007
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4854,651
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7934,843
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1035,035
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3434,563
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2814,524
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9694,952
ChumphonThailand 8,1455,061
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2311,386
CorumTurkey 2,2951,426
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5702,218
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8352,383
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9831,232
CernovcyUkraine 1,315817
ChernigovUkraine 1,051653
CarrascoUruguay 12,8327,974
ColoniaUruguay 12,8848,007
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2745,142
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6494,753
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8564,261
Camden, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Canton, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3804,586
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1824,463
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7683,584
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Casper, WyUsa 7,7214,798
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7444,812
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2804,524
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2254,490
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6234,737
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6244,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1693,833
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2333,873
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4454,627
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9644,949
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8454,875
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1274,429
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1154,421
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4675,262
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7654,826
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2544,508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2374,497
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5004,660
Clark, SdUsa 7,2194,486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5544,694
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2645,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9054,291
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1704,456
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9894,343
College Park, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0795,021
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6014,723
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5754,707
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, InUsa 7,3184,547
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0844,402
Conception, MoUsa 7,5984,721
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7464,813
Conway, ArUsa 7,9664,950
Conway, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Corning, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2583,889
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9185,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0094,977
Covington, LaUsa 8,2715,140
Covington, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Crete, NeUsa 7,5774,709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4794,648
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0351,886
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0351,886
CaracasVenezuela 9,0795,642
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1215,668
CoroVenezuela 9,1445,682
ChipataZambia 8,2285,113
ChomaZambia 8,5655,322
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9665,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -