Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1602,585
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2252,004
DavisAntarctica 14,9399,283
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6067,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1027,520
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2216,351
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9269,275
DhakaBangladesh 6,4203,990
D’UccleBelgium 1,6361,017
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6226,601
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9086,779
DouradosBrazil 11,5777,194
DoualaCameroon 6,3723,960
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6914,158
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7594,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6454,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5584,075
DuianChina 5,6863,533
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9971,241
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6183,491
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4675,262
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5755,329
DabaaEgypt 3,2522,021
DakhlaEgypt 3,8692,404
DijonFrance 1,9111,188
DresdenGermany 1,210752
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4441,519
DebrecenHungary 1,424885
DalatangiIceland 1,9931,239
DaltonganjIndia 6,0313,748
DarbhangaIndia 5,9313,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3063,918
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3103,921
DumkaIndia 6,1823,842
DwarkaIndia 5,4293,373
DezfulIran 3,5592,212
DublinIreland 2,0001,243
DecimomannuItaly 2,5591,590
DobbiacoItaly 1,6981,055
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4394,001
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2111,996
DagorettiKenya 6,9164,297
DaugavpilsLatvia 486302
DedzaMalawi 8,3275,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3993,355
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4043,358
DaweiMyanmar 7,7464,814
De BiltNetherlands 1,493927
De KooyNetherlands 1,449901
Den HelderNetherlands 1,448900
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,05510,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,16010,664
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,26910,731
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 930578
DalbandinPakistan 4,5682,839
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6102,865
DirPakistan 4,3482,702
DroshPakistan 4,3112,679
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7735,452
DohaQatar 4,3972,733
DorohoiRomania 1,361846
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7051,681
DudinkaRussia 2,9401,827
DzardzanRussia 4,3182,683
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2422,636
DakarSenegal 6,0863,782
DaruSierra Leone 6,5114,046
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0396,238
DamazinSudan 5,4403,380
DongolaSudan 4,5832,848
DamascusSyria 3,0991,926
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0981,925
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9801,852
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8802,411
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5644,700
DjerbaTunisia 3,1231,941
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7101,684
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6971,055
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8571,154
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,446899
DonetskUkraine 1,589987
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5382,820
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6544,757
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3825,209
Danville, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5634,700
David City, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6994,784
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7105,412
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0894,405
Delphine, InUsa 7,1704,456
Denton, MdUsa 6,8564,261
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9884,964
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3944,595
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3305,176
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8944,284
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7054,788
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0134,979
Dover, DeUsa 6,8564,261
Dover, TnUsa 7,6954,782
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1914,469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8234,240
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Durham, NhUsa 6,2513,885
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1113,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -