Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6662,278
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2372,011
EsquelArgentina 14,3298,904
EzeizaArgentina 12,9578,052
East SaleAustralia 15,3719,551
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6068,455
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6068,455
EssendonAustralia 15,2149,454
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0746,881
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2547,615
EspinosaBrazil 10,2606,376
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8614,263
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8224,239
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8334,246
Edson, AbCanada 6,9034,290
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7463,571
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9724,332
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8392,386
ErlianChina 5,7863,595
El CaranoColombia 10,0716,259
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 776482
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5425,308
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4055,223
El ArishEgypt 3,3062,055
El TorEgypt 3,6182,249
ErfurtGermany 1,329826
EssenGermany 1,464910
EsfahanIran 3,6562,272
EilatIsrael 3,4912,170
EsashiJapan 7,2504,505
EldoretKenya 6,6964,161
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8363,005
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0642,525
EeldeNetherlands 1,345836
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,16210,665
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9456,180
EnuguNigeria 6,1423,816
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1177,529
EvoraPortugal 3,3002,051
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3143,924
EkimcanRussia 5,9113,673
Elat’MaRussia 1,171728
ElistaRussia 2,0031,244
ErbogacenRussia 4,2242,625
EssejRussia 3,5872,229
Ed DueimSudan 5,1723,214
El FasherSudan 5,1773,217
El GeneinaSudan 5,1943,228
El ObeidSudan 5,2463,260
El ShowakSudan 5,1703,213
En NahudSudan 5,2873,286
EdirneTurkey 2,0611,281
ErzincanTurkey 2,5001,553
ErzurumTurkey 2,5231,568
EskisehirTurkey 2,3041,432
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2612,026
EntebbeUganda 6,7194,175
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6971,054
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7221,070
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7094,169
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8514,879
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8873,658
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3574,572
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8754,893
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0494,381
Elko, NvUsa 8,2195,107
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3535,191
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1683,833
Erie, PaUsa 6,7664,205
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7364,807
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0565,006
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4325,240
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1924,469
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0324,991
Evansville, InUsa 7,4764,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -