Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1052,551
FarahAfghanistan 4,1272,564
FormosaArgentina 12,1337,540
ForrestAustralia 13,6758,498
FrancistownBotswana 9,0535,626
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6485,374
FloraniaBrazil 9,0865,646
FlorestaBrazil 9,4205,853
FlorianoBrazil 9,4605,879
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7777,318
FormosaBrazil 10,5426,551
FortalezaBrazil 8,9415,556
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8827,384
FrancaBrazil 11,0376,859
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3893,970
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2443,880
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4604,015
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4804,027
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1483,820
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1373,814
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7184,175
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3963,975
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7823,593
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7813,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4502,765
FayaChad 4,7092,926
FamagustaCyprus 2,8651,780
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,092678
FarafraEgypt 3,6902,293
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9384,312
FichtelbergGermany 1,306812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,502933
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1651,345
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7782,348
FaranahGuinea 6,2933,910
FalconaraItaly 1,9891,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0291,261
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1701,349
FonniItaly 2,4711,535
FrontoneItaly 2,0161,253
FrosinoneItaly 2,2001,367
FukauraJapan 7,3604,574
FukueJapan 7,6214,736
FukuiJapan 7,6444,750
FukuokaJapan 7,6124,730
FukushimaJapan 7,6644,762
FukuyamaJapan 7,6644,762
FushikiJapan 7,6104,729
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8292,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3025,780
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6906,021
FunchalMadeira 4,2932,667
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3645,197
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6172,247
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 915569
FaroPortugal 3,4502,144
FerganaRussia 3,8842,414
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5354,061
FalunSweden 496308
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6961,054
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8281,136
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1043,793
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3804,586
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9894,343
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0263,745
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5884,715
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2574,509
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1864,465
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9524,941
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9964,969
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9064,913
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3125,165
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0194,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6845,396
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9664,329
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9124,917
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2654,514
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9024,910
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0334,992
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0924,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3855,210
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3363,937
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3694,579
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4595,256
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9974,348
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7545,440
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -