Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3572,707
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3232,686
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4442,140
General PicoArgentina 13,3048,268
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7927,949
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3105,164
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7597,929
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1528,173
GrazAustria 1,582983
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6321,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6901,671
GomelBelarus 947589
GrodnoBelarus 731454
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3485,809
GoianiaBrazil 10,7516,681
GoiasBrazil 10,7236,663
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6006,587
GrajauBrazil 9,5435,930
GuairaBrazil 11,7257,286
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0125,600
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2766,386
GarouaCameroon 5,7293,560
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9283,063
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0093,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5644,701
Golden, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Goose, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5214,052
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7904,220
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7793,591
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4243,370
GanzhouChina 7,5554,695
GuangzhouChina 7,7234,799
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3895,213
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0136,844
GonderEthiopia 5,4003,356
GourdonFrance 2,3031,431
GrenobleFrance 2,0831,294
GeisenheimGermany 1,543959
GorlitzGermany 1,168726
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4152,122
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9166,162
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9525,563
GoaIndia 6,3373,938
GuwahatiIndia 6,2483,883
GelaItaly 2,6711,660
GenoaItaly 2,0431,269
GhediItaly 1,8931,176
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2211,380
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2441,395
GrossetoItaly 2,1431,332
GrottaglieItaly 2,2411,393
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3521,461
GuidoniaItaly 2,1771,353
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5344,060
GifuJapan 7,7324,805
GaoMali 5,2703,275
GuamMariana Islands 10,2696,381
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8796,139
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7626,066
GuaymasMexico 9,4175,852
GaluutMongolia 4,9173,056
GemertNetherlands 1,512940
GisborneNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,10310,628
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,02210,578
GayaNiger 5,6443,507
GardermoenNorway 747464
GeiloNorway 901560
GdanskPoland 737458
GalatiRomania 1,6491,025
Gor’KijRussia 1,203747
GorznyjRussia 2,3551,464
GridinoRussia 816507
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2393,877
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8248,590
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5151,563
GijonSpain 2,7371,701
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4183,367
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2053,234
GoteborgSweden 772480
Goteborg-SaveSweden 776482
GothenburgSweden 773480
GunnarnSweden 643400
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9641,220
GabesTunisia 3,1071,931
GafsaTunisia 3,0831,916
GiresunTurkey 2,3401,454
GoztepeTurkey 2,1651,345
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2222,002
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7591,093
GajvoronUkraine 1,356843
GeniceskUkraine 1,6941,053
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9864,963
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1283,808
Galva, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1894,467
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2345,117
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6904,779
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4595,256
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1775,081
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9274,305
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2775,144
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4024,600
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8844,278
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2224,488
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9864,963
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5094,666
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1195,045
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1784,461
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5374,683
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6014,724
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Groton, CtUsa 6,4804,027
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3883,969
GuanareVenezuela 9,3785,827
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6085,971
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -