Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9522,456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4492,143
HuamboAngola 8,1525,066
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,754
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7889,811
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7839,808
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3772,720
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4814,027
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7403,567
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7183,553
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8723,028
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8934,284
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Hope, BcCanada 7,4594,635
HaikouChina 7,8504,878
HailarChina 5,6793,529
HamiChina 4,8783,031
HetanChina 4,6112,865
HavanaCuba 8,6945,403
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4175,230
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5495,313
HelwanEgypt 3,4072,117
HurguadaEgypt 3,7362,322
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6821,045
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1939,441
HamburgGermany 1,143710
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,143710
HannoverGermany 1,252778
HelgolandGermany 1,203748
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6311,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7621,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6812,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1326,918
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9486,803
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0751,290
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3733,960
HaifaIsrael 3,1351,948
HaboroJapan 7,0724,395
HachijojimaJapan 8,0875,026
HachinoheJapan 7,4374,622
HagiJapan 7,5814,711
HakodateJapan 7,2814,524
HamadaJapan 7,5664,701
HamamatsuJapan 7,8374,870
HikoneJapan 7,7214,798
HimejiJapan 7,6924,780
HiradoJapan 7,5934,718
HirooJapan 7,3364,559
HiroshimaJapan 7,6324,743
HitaJapan 7,6644,762
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7604,822
HunLibya 3,5122,182
HomboriMali 5,4203,368
HomalinMyanmar 6,5464,068
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4634,638
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,11310,634
HighbankNew Zealand 17,14910,657
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
HororataNew Zealand 17,16010,664
HyderabadPakistan 5,1013,170
HuanucoPeru 11,5567,181
HelPoland 709441
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4173,988
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3841,482
HatangaRussia 3,4452,141
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8511,150
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8895,524
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8552,396
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,429888
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2788,251
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9684,330
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7734,209
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6254,738
HalaibSudan 4,3242,687
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0663,148
HudeibaSudan 4,7962,980
HaparandaSweden 629391
HarnosandSweden 448279
HamaSyria 2,9191,814
HassakahSyria 2,8711,784
Hua HinThailand 7,9874,963
HakkariTurkey 2,8531,773
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6561,029
HersonUkraine 1,592989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,203748
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2103,859
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7854,216
Hart, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4293,995
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Hays, KsUsa 7,8524,880
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6375,367
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Helena, MtUsa 7,5114,668
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8974,907
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9924,966
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7164,174
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Holly, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Homer, AkUsa 6,6904,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5884,716
Horton, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5964,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1394,436
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Houma, LaUsa 8,4425,246
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6075,349
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2234,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7704,829
Huron, SdUsa 7,2884,529
HanoiVietnam 7,5114,667
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5275,298
HarareZimbabwe 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -