Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7462,328
In SalahAlgeria 4,0282,503
InnsbruckAustria 1,6721,039
IbiriteBrazil 10,8186,723
IguatuBrazil 9,2345,738
IlheusBrazil 10,0616,252
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5715,948
IndaialBrazil 11,7427,297
IpameriBrazil 10,7986,710
IraiBrazil 11,9707,438
IreceBrazil 9,8506,121
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9036,154
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9276,169
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9036,154
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5466,554
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8306,730
ItapevaBrazil 11,4407,109
ItirucuBrazil 9,9616,190
ItuacuBrazil 10,0726,259
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5397,170
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1373,192
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2253,247
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6223,493
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4502,765
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1932,606
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2417,607
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9839,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3089,512
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3955,217
IzobambaEcuador 10,7676,691
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3372,074
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9386,176
IoanninaGreece 2,2911,424
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4772,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3651,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7263,558
IranshahrIran 4,5652,837
IstranaItaly 1,8091,124
IidaJapan 7,7674,826
IizukaJapan 7,6214,736
IrakoJapan 7,8214,860
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1545,067
IrozakiJapan 7,9024,910
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1855,086
IshinomakiJapan 7,6324,743
IwamizawaJapan 7,1874,466
IzuharaJapan 7,5014,661
IrbidJordan 3,1801,976
IfraneMorocco 3,6682,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,21210,696
IlorinNigeria 5,9853,719
InchonNorth Korea 7,0654,390
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0291,261
IslamabadPakistan 4,5582,832
IquitosPeru 10,8106,717
IloiloPhilippines 9,4095,847
IasiRomania 1,459907
IcaRussia 6,4394,001
IlirnejRussia 5,5363,440
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1103,797
IrkutskRussia 4,6952,918
Ivdel’Russia 1,9431,207
IbizaSpain 2,8681,782
IspartaTurkey 2,5281,571
IstanbulTurkey 2,1571,340
IzmirTurkey 2,4231,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,246774
IzmailUkraine 1,6691,037
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7624,824
Independence, KsUsa 7,9344,930
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2594,511
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4604,636
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7034,165
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0925,029
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7374,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5644,079
IsokaZambia 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -