Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2182,621
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3452,700
JuninArgentina 13,0538,111
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4177,095
JacobinaBrazil 9,7706,071
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0005,593
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0905,649
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6956,646
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9566,808
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8274,242
JiuquanChina 5,4063,359
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0556,249
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4565,255
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5975,342
JoensuuFinland 385239
JokioinenFinland 9559
JyvskylFinland 255158
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4792,162
JulianehbGreenland 3,6872,291
JagdalpurIndia 6,3983,976
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1766,324
JerusalemIsrael 3,2422,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9086,157
JosNigeria 5,7433,569
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9031,182
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8941,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8212,996
JhelumPakistan 4,6532,891
JiwaniPakistan 4,8262,999
JuliacaPeru 11,7577,306
JakutskRussia 5,0213,120
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0621,282
JenisejskRussia 3,6712,281
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2664,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8624,264
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8875,522
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4272,751
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0233,121
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6045,968
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3882,106
JubaSudan 6,1783,839
JokkmokkSweden 753468
JönköpingSweden 655407
Jonkoping ASweden 661411
JendoubaTunisia 2,8641,780
JerbaTunisia 3,0931,922
JerseyUk 2,0871,297
JaltaUkraine 1,8561,154
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1465,062
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7684,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9354,931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7114,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -