Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2702,653
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3862,726
KhostAfghanistan 4,4182,746
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0612,524
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3289,525
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,268
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6461,023
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6301,635
KandiBenin 5,7383,566
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1913,847
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1923,848
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5373,441
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4153,365
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8633,022
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1563,826
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2062,613
KashiChina 4,1932,605
KunmingChina 6,9624,326
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2224,488
KhargaEgypt 3,8862,415
KosseirEgypt 3,8552,396
KajaaniFinland 484301
KuopioFinland 345214
KuusamoFinland 684425
KarlsruheGermany 1,6141,003
KasselGermany 1,363847
KonstanzGermany 1,7081,061
KumasiGhana 6,3383,938
KalamataGreece 2,5751,600
KerkiraGreece 2,3081,434
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6581,652
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5652,216
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3651,469
KankanGuinea 6,2023,854
KindiaGuinea 6,3733,960
KissidougouGuinea 6,3323,935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0006,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8454,875
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8464,876
KeszthelyHungary 1,568974
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2221,381
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4043,980
KotaIndia 5,4943,414
KozhikodeIndia 6,8534,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4827,135
KermanIran 4,0992,547
KermanshahIran 3,3002,051
Khoram AbadIran 3,4342,134
KilkennyIreland 2,1111,312
KingstonJamaica 8,8965,528
KagoshimaJapan 7,8144,855
KanazawaJapan 7,6114,730
KaruizawaJapan 7,7184,796
KatsuuraJapan 7,9124,917
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8114,854
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0514,382
KobeJapan 7,7304,803
KochiJapan 7,7634,824
KofuJapan 7,7854,838
KumagayaJapan 7,7744,831
KumamotoJapan 7,7014,785
KumejimaJapan 8,1285,051
KureJapan 7,6524,755
KushiroJapan 7,3114,543
KutchanJapan 7,1764,459
KyotoJapan 7,7234,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8012,362
KitaleKenya 6,6384,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8592,398
KufraLibya 3,9992,485
KaunasLithuania 589366
KlaipedaLithuania 535333
KybartaiLithuania 625388
KarongaMalawi 7,8404,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7325,426
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5155,913
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9875,585
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8575,504
KuantanMalaysia 9,0145,601
KuchingMalaysia 9,6285,983
KayesMali 5,8623,643
KeniebaMali 6,0183,740
KidalMali 4,9973,105
KitaMali 5,9283,684
KoutiaMali 5,8563,639
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6947,267
KisinevMoldova 1,490926
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7683,585
KhatgalMongolia 4,6252,874
KhovdMongolia 4,3572,708
KhujirtMongolia 5,0393,131
KhutagMongolia 4,8373,006
KenitraMorocco 3,6502,268
KalewaMyanmar 6,6684,144
KathaMyanmar 6,6904,157
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1635,073
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9844,340
KengtungMyanmar 7,1404,437
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4854,030
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6596,002
KathmanduNepal 5,7603,579
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5979,071
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,503
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,09110,620
KarioiNew Zealand 16,95710,537
KawerauNew Zealand 16,87810,488
KopuaNew Zealand 17,04710,593
KanoNigeria 5,5123,425
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1474,441
KarasjokNorway 1,035643
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,071666
KristiansandNorway 971603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 946588
KhasabOman 4,4762,782
KarachiPakistan 5,0903,163
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0873,161
KhanpurPakistan 4,8973,043
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7772,968
KororPalau 10,3706,444
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,251777
KlodzkoPoland 1,193741
KoszalinPoland 835519
KrakowPoland 1,162722
KalakanRussia 5,0593,144
KaliningradRussia 652405
KamenskoeRussia 5,9913,723
KandalaksaRussia 866538
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,292803
KazanRussia 1,521945
KemRussia 738459
KerchRussia 1,8171,129
KhabarovskRussia 6,4153,986
KirenskRussia 4,4682,776
KirovRussia 1,416880
KljuciRussia 6,5044,042
KolpasevRussia 3,2151,998
KorfRussia 6,2083,858
KostromaRussia 963599
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1612,586
KotlasRussia 1,201746
KrasnodarRussia 1,9381,205
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3371,452
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9491,211
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8582,397
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5081,559
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7381,080
KurganRussia 2,4311,510
KurskRussia 1,175730
KyraRussia 5,2853,284
KigaliRwanda 6,9254,304
KoldaSenegal 6,1663,832
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3703,958
KosiceSlovakia 1,293803
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8936,147
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8884,280
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4534,631
KadugliSudan 5,4833,407
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6642,898
KassalaSudan 5,0613,145
KhartoumSudan 4,9973,105
KostiSudan 5,2683,273
KalmarSweden 618384
KaresuandoSweden 925575
KarlstadSweden 635395
KristianstadSweden 766476
KamishliSyria 2,8271,757
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8264,863
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2255,111
Khon KaenThailand 7,7734,830
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9784,958
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8764,894
KairouanTunisia 2,9161,812
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6561,650
KarsTurkey 2,5251,569
KastamonuTurkey 2,1831,356
KayseriTurkey 2,5021,555
KonyaTurkey 2,5311,573
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0581,900
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
KinlossUk 1,6291,013
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,346837
KievUkraine 1,148714
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6161,004
KirovogradUkraine 1,383860
KlepininoUkraine 1,7331,077
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,434891
Kovel’Ukraine 995618
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,458906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3974,597
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6594,759
Keene, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2025,097
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5105,288
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8334,867
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7994,225
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1135,042
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2255,111
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8753,651
KabompoZambia 8,2035,097
KabweZambia 8,3045,160
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2995,157
KafirondaZambia 8,0975,032
KaomaZambia 8,3365,180
KasamaZambia 7,8484,877
KasempaZambia 8,1965,093
KawambwaZambia 7,7904,841
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -