Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5091,559
LuandaAngola 7,7404,810
LuenaAngola 8,0114,978
La PlataArgentina 12,9398,040
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1377,542
La RiojaArgentina 12,8858,007
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1418,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9999,320
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1147,528
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6669,735
LavertonAustralia 15,2179,456
LearmonthAustralia 12,1117,526
LongreachAustralia 13,8798,624
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8788,624
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4199,581
Low HeadAustralia 15,6019,694
LinzAustria 1,486924
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,418881
LerwickUk 1,419882
La PazBolivia 11,7497,301
LavrasBrazil 10,9846,826
LencoisBrazil 9,9526,184
LinharesBrazil 10,5666,566
LondrinaBrazil 11,5017,147
LomBulgaria 1,8201,131
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4524,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Langara, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2134,482
London, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3182,683
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1613,829
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6722,904
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1718,185
LanzhouChina 6,0203,741
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8953,663
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8746,136
LimonCosta Rica 9,9976,212
LarnacaCyprus 2,8871,794
LimassolCyprus 2,8981,801
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9924,966
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4844,651
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,069664
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4375,243
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4705,263
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4005,220
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7736,694
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1586,934
LuxorEgypt 3,8862,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9466,181
Laucala BayFiji 14,8999,258
LappeenrantaFinland 219136
Le MansFrance 2,0741,289
LilleFrance 1,7151,066
LyonFrance 2,0611,281
LambarnGabon 6,8834,277
LastourvilleGabon 6,8614,263
LibrevilleGabon 6,7684,206
LeipzigGermany 1,234767
LindenbergGermany 1,095680
LamiaGreece 2,3701,473
LarissaGreece 2,2881,422
LemnosGreece 2,2561,402
LimnosGreece 2,2521,400
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2325,115
LabeGuinea 6,2193,865
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8726,756
La CeibaHonduras 9,6265,982
La MesaHonduras 9,7076,032
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7472,950
LudhianaIndia 4,9603,082
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8751,787
LatinaItaly 2,2201,380
LatronicoItaly 2,3111,436
LecceItaly 2,2611,405
LodwarKenya 6,4133,985
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4134,606
LiepajaLatvia 461286
LaukuvaLithuania 526327
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6511,026
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0891,298
LabuanMalaysia 9,5325,923
LuqaMalta 2,8001,740
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3625,196
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7836,079
LashioMyanmar 6,8834,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,11210,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,05510,598
LincolnNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,09310,622
LagosNigeria 6,2213,866
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 936581
LillehammerNorway 776482
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8132,991
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7447,298
LimaPeru 11,8137,341
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2375,740
LisbonPortugal 3,3462,079
LeninbadRussia 3,7902,355
LevsiRussia 2,2561,402
LungiSierra Leone 6,5354,061
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7041,059
LanzaroteSpain 4,4882,789
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6811,666
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8681,161
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8801,168
LatakiaSyria 2,8541,773
LampangThailand 7,4194,610
LoeiThailand 7,6204,735
Lop BuriThailand 7,8124,854
LomeTogo 6,3193,926
LeemingUk 1,6901,050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,418881
London, EnglandUk 1,8171,129
London-GatwickUk 1,8311,138
LynehamUk 1,9021,182
L’VovUkraine 1,152716
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,417881
LozovajaUkraine 1,458906
LubnyUkraine 1,248776
LuckUkraine 1,054655
LuganskUkraine 1,593990
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0724,395
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4385,244
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5005,282
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0444,999
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9584,945
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6155,354
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8044,849
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8274,242
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8584,883
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0245,608
Larned, KsUsa 7,9524,942
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1015,034
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6995,406
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9044,290
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6964,783
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2513,885
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7144,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6564,758
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8764,273
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4764,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6684,765
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1143,799
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6564,758
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1334,433
Libby, MtUsa 7,4214,612
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1214,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0024,973
Llano, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0245,608
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0025,594
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,605
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5605,319
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3844,588
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0314,990
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4985,281
Luling, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6704,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1644,452
LivingstoneZambia 8,6725,389
LundaziZambia 8,0925,029
LusakaZambia 8,4125,227
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4005,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -