Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1892,603
NeuquenArgentina 13,8248,591
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1348,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6069,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1568,175
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2789,494
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6039,075
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2465,124
NatitingouBenin 5,8673,646
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9686,816
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9463,695
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1743,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6862,912
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1893,225
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3643,334
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8653,645
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7754,210
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3393,939
N’DjamenaChad 5,3993,355
NanchangChina 7,3494,567
NanjingChina 7,1834,464
NanningChina 7,4904,654
NicosiaCyprus 2,8511,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 949589
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3895,213
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5595,319
NegeleEthiopia 6,2273,870
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8249,212
NandiFiji 14,8249,212
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 220137
NancyFrance 1,7331,077
NantesFrance 2,2281,384
NiceFrance 2,1761,352
NeustrelitzGermany 1,031641
NurembergGermany 1,462909
NurnbergGermany 1,464910
NaxosGreece 2,5661,594
NanortalikGreenland 3,6812,288
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6322,257
NordGreenland 2,6801,666
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7482,329
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4424,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0483,758
New DelhiIndia 5,2403,256
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2591,404
NaganoJapan 7,6734,768
NagasakiJapan 7,6684,765
NagoJapan 8,1625,072
NagoyaJapan 7,7634,824
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1855,086
NaraJapan 7,7584,821
NazeJapan 8,0675,013
NemuroJapan 7,3224,550
NiigataJapan 7,5884,715
NikkoJapan 7,7224,798
NobeokaJapan 7,7684,827
NairobiKenya 6,9154,297
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8838,005
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0272,502
NidaLithuania 582361
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4415,245
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2355,738
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0274,988
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1725,078
NaraMali 5,6283,497
NioroMali 5,6983,541
NemaMauritania 5,4763,403
NouakchottMauritania 5,6763,527
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8669,238
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,02010,577
NelsonNew Zealand 17,02010,576
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9776,200
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1913,226
NiameyNiger 5,5053,421
Narvik, NordlandNorway 983611
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,214755
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1311,324
NawabshahPakistan 5,0143,116
NokkundiPakistan 4,4982,795
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8077,337
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9605,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,597992
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4993,417
NikolaevRussia 1,536955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1983,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7414,189
NizneangarskRussia 4,6822,909
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2422,636
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9261,197
NovgorodRussia 418260
NovosibirskRussia 3,4022,114
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5224,674
No. 6Sudan 4,4272,751
NyalaSudan 5,3503,325
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7934,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7014,786
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3755,204
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4424,625
NarathiwatThailand 8,6825,395
NigdeTurkey 2,5681,596
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,537955
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0084,355
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0084,355
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6084,727
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2795,144
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8534,880
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3413,940
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6454,129
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8594,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1924,469
New London, WiUsa 6,9204,300
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3705,201
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3825,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1674,454
New YorkUsa 6,5774,087
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5984,100
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5934,097
Newark, NjUsa 6,6124,109
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6554,135
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8494,877
Newport, TnUsa 7,4684,641
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1263,807
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0614,388
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4964,658
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1545,067
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5534,694
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7024,786
Norton, KsUsa 7,7904,841
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9554,322
NdolaZambia 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -