Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2702,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3452,700
OranArgentina 12,1677,561
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1117,526
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,558
OstendeBelgium 1,6711,039
ObidosBrazil 9,6495,996
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7323,562
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2643,892
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2653,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2288,841
OdenseDenmark 991616
OtavaloEcuador 10,6936,645
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2549,479
OuluFinland 531330
OroomiehIran 2,8881,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3811,479
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2333,873
ObihiroJapan 7,2724,519
OfunatoJapan 7,5884,715
OitaJapan 7,7044,787
OkayamaJapan 7,6744,769
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1185,045
OmaezakiJapan 7,8734,893
OmuJapan 7,1004,412
OnahamaJapan 7,7614,823
OsakaJapan 7,7454,813
OshimaJapan 7,9104,915
OtaruJapan 7,1594,449
OwaseJapan 7,8364,869
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9962,483
OujoaMorocco 3,4072,117
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7499,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,13810,650
OphirNew Zealand 17,17410,672
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90110,503
OtautauNew Zealand 17,17510,673
OcotalNicaragua 9,8136,098
OrlandNorway 876544
OsloNorway 770479
OhotskRussia 5,7053,545
OkhotskRussia 5,7053,545
OlekminskRussia 4,7992,982
OlenekRussia 3,9482,453
OmskRussia 2,8921,797
OnegaRussia 815506
OrenburgRussia 2,0931,301
OymyakonRussia 5,3483,324
OviedoSpain 2,7661,719
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 630392
Orkney IslandsUk 1,545960
OdessaUkraine 1,579981
OvrucUkraine 1,018632
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5244,676
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9994,349
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0465,000
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8374,248
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1595,070
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6964,783
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7454,813
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5054,664
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3624,575
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1135,042
Orono, MeUsa 5,9783,715
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9474,317
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6964,783
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4914,655
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0505,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -