Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7689,177
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6814,773
ParanaArgentina 12,7757,938
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4067,709
PehuajoArgentina 13,2258,218
PergaminoArgentina 12,9758,063
PigeArgentina 13,4078,331
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9418,042
PosadasArgentina 12,1267,536
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3087,649
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3668,306
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9458,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1827,570
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2832,661
ParakouBenin 5,9393,691
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4145,850
ParacatuBrazil 10,6836,639
ParanaBrazil 10,2766,385
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5747,192
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1456,925
ParintinsBrazil 9,7856,081
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0345,614
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0307,476
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8016,712
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5005,904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4825,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2876,392
PeixeBrazil 10,2636,378
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5925,960
PicosBrazil 9,4125,849
PiraiBrazil 11,0686,878
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6566,622
PompeuBrazil 10,7866,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6517,240
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4535,874
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7707,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7726,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1407,544
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1356,298
PosseBrazil 10,3536,433
PlevenBulgaria 1,8641,159
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0031,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3565,192
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6504,132
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2823,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3113,922
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7484,193
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6564,136
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0054,353
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0984,411
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7524,196
ParronChile 13,5398,413
Puerto AysenChile 14,6189,084
Puerto MonttChile 14,3028,887
Punta ArenasChile 15,1419,409
PingbianChina 6,9594,324
PeralesColombia 10,1166,286
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5305,922
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0916,270
PragueCzech Republic 1,295805
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6195,356
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4235,234
PoloDominican Republic 8,5905,338
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3915,215
PichilingueEcuador 10,8876,765
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9366,796
PuyoEcuador 10,8446,739
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2612,027
ParisFrance 1,8971,179
PerpignanFrance 2,4311,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8507,985
Port-GentilGabon 6,9064,291
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4057,088
PotsdamGermany 1,118695
PatrasGreece 2,4461,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6912,294
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5882,230
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2335,116
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6185,355
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5235,918
PecsHungary 1,6301,013
PambanIndia 7,2164,484
PuneIndia 6,0363,751
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3165,789
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7176,038
PadovaItaly 1,8431,145
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7941,115
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5781,602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5751,600
PantelleriaItaly 2,7481,708
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9551,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5101,560
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0661,284
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0951,302
PiacenzaItaly 1,9631,220
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0661,284
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9321,200
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2861,421
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2541,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2201,379
PrizziItaly 2,6181,627
PakseLaos 8,0665,012
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7065,410
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4085,846
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4475,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5217,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0131,251
PatheinMyanmar 7,3024,538
PutaoMyanmar 6,4564,012
PyiMyanmar 7,1334,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6819,123
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,04110,590
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6275,982
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3293,933
PohangNorth Korea 7,3324,556
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8804,275
PadidanPakistan 4,9443,073
PanjgurPakistan 4,7422,947
ParachinarPakistan 4,3772,720
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8823,033
PeshawarPakistan 4,4442,761
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6757,877
PilarParaguay 12,2027,582
PiscoPeru 11,9277,412
PiuraPeru 11,3477,051
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4327,104
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2945,776
PoznanPoland 985612
PrzemyslPoland 1,158720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1121,934
PortalegrePortugal 3,2111,995
Porto Portugal 3,0981,925
PavelecRussia 1,132703
PecoraRussia 1,7281,074
PermRussia 1,8041,121
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7734,209
PetrozavodskRussia 551343
PjatigorskRussia 2,1731,350
PoronajskRussia 6,6584,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8051,122
Providenja BayRussia 6,0853,782
PskovRussia 337209
PodorSenegal 5,7793,591
PopradSlovakia 1,265786
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4706,506
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5585,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7481,708
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3704,580
Port SudanSudan 4,6222,872
ParamariboSuriname 8,8795,518
PiteňSweden 595369
PalmyraSyria 3,0151,874
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2549,479
PhetchabunThailand 7,6854,776
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6024,724
PhraeThailand 7,4704,642
PhuketThailand 8,3545,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3245,173
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9244,924
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0515,003
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7625,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0981,304
PoltavaUkraine 1,333828
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6687,872
PradoUruguay 12,8457,982
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7987,953
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Pana, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Paoli, InUsa 7,3184,547
Paris, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8324,867
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2115,102
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9814,959
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7884,839
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1945,092
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Perry, OkUsa 8,0745,017
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7394,188
Philo, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8805,518
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3664,578
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0424,997
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8764,273
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9144,296
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5774,087
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3363,937
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9104,915
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8764,273
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9094,915
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6374,746
Portage, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1603,828
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8844,899
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1464,441
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1075,038
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4774,647
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9494,318
Princeton, InUsa 7,5014,661
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3863,968
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1265,050
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5845,956
PetaukeZambia 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -