Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9212,437
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6621,654
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6521,648
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1185,666
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3882,727
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0924,407
QuinteroChile 13,4688,369
QingdaoChina 6,8864,279
QiqiharChina 6,0353,750
QuitoEcuador 10,7446,676
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,12110,639
QuettaPakistan 4,5562,831
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9954,968
Quang TriVietnam 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -