Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7747,938
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4917,762
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0938,136
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9579,294
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1877,573
RosarioArgentina 12,8958,013
RichmondAustralia 15,1719,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,825
RecifeBrazil 9,1885,710
RemansoBrazil 9,6976,026
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1016,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0616,873
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6947,267
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9586,809
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9864,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4784,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9014,288
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9044,290
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3882,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2174,484
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8253,620
RuoqiangChina 4,9013,045
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5535,936
RandersDenmark 943586
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3775,206
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9829,310
RumipambaEcuador 10,8326,731
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4842,165
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6552,271
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4542,147
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8255,484
RostockGermany 1,004624
RhodesGreece 2,6541,649
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0991,304
ReykhólarIceland 2,3891,485
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3991,491
RamsarIran 3,1771,974
RashtIran 3,0931,922
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0761,290
RadicofaniItaly 2,1071,310
Resia PassItaly 1,7501,087
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9661,222
RivoltoItaly 1,7511,088
Rolle PassItaly 1,7561,091
RomeItaly 2,1871,359
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2101,373
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7551,090
RumoiJapan 7,1104,418
RigaLatvia 363225
RaseiniaiLithuania 538334
RodriguesMauritius 9,5435,930
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5482,826
RabatMorocco 3,6822,288
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3794,585
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6945,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,02910,582
RangioraNew Zealand 17,16810,668
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86310,479
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,18810,681
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,78510,431
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,92710,519
RivasNicaragua 9,9996,214
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9033,047
RebolyRussia 520323
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7411,082
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
RagaSudan 5,7503,573
RashadSudan 5,3973,354
RenkSudan 5,4263,372
RumbekSudan 5,9493,697
RanongThailand 8,1635,073
Roi EtThailand 7,8604,884
RizeTurkey 2,3911,486
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5962,234
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,523946
RomnyUkraine 1,182735
RovnoUkraine 1,070665
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5242,811
RochaUruguay 12,7177,902
Racine, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4964,658
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4954,658
Reading, PaUsa 6,7304,182
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4575,256
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5774,709
Redding, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9725,575
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4665,261
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1704,456
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0604,387
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2024,475
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1174,422
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5564,074
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Rockville, InUsa 7,2664,515
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Rome, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7564,198
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1715,077
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6355,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8564,261
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -