Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2812,660
TiranaAlbania 2,1201,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4152,744
TebessaAlgeria 2,9961,862
TimimounAlgeria 3,8902,417
TindoufAlgeria 4,3752,719
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3032,053
TrelewArgentina 14,0528,732
TucumanArgentina 12,5617,806
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9718,060
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9698,059
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5317,787
TibooburraAustralia 14,3148,895
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6118,458
TshaneBotswana 9,3645,819
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1896,332
TarauacaBrazil 11,0926,893
TauaBrazil 9,2535,750
TefeBrazil 10,2956,397
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4816,513
TeresinaBrazil 9,2845,769
TiriosBrazil 9,2725,762
TorresBrazil 12,0027,458
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1065,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2767,007
TriunfoBrazil 9,3245,794
TucuruiBrazil 9,5115,910
TuriacuBrazil 9,0875,647
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7872,975
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4934,035
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4444,004
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1373,814
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1643,830
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5664,080
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5884,094
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5944,098
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4594,013
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0763,776
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4393,380
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0458,728
TaiyuanChina 6,3473,944
TaoyuanChina 7,9634,948
TengchongChina 6,7204,176
TønderDenmark 1,101684
TylstrupDenmark 908564
TystofteDenmark 957595
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5565,317
TahrirEgypt 3,3132,059
TantaEgypt 3,3012,051
TallinEstonia 8653
TartuEstonia 236147
TampereFinland 15294
TurkuFinland 13584
ToulonFrance 2,2771,415
ToulouseFrance 2,4091,497
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8639,236
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8959,877
TchibanGabon 7,1064,416
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4791,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6201,007
TamaleGhana 6,0273,745
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1881,360
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5221,567
TimehriGuyana 8,9875,584
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8096,096
TelaHonduras 9,6586,002
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1854,465
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1854,465
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9766,820
TabrizIran 2,8891,795
TeheranIran 3,3242,065
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2222,002
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2491,397
TarvisioItaly 1,6811,045
TermoliItaly 2,1231,319
TorinoItaly 2,0201,255
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0061,247
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6181,627
TrevicoItaly 2,2221,381
TrevisoItaly 1,8101,125
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7631,095
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0191,255
TabouIvory Coast 6,7634,203
TadotsuJapan 7,7034,787
TakadaJapan 7,6334,743
TakamatsuJapan 7,7144,793
TakayamaJapan 7,6804,773
TanegashimaJapan 7,9154,918
TatenoJapan 7,8154,856
TateyamaJapan 7,9084,914
TokushimaJapan 7,7614,823
TokyoJapan 7,8364,869
TomakomaiJapan 7,2354,496
TottoriJapan 7,6104,729
ToyamaJapan 7,6254,738
ToyookaJapan 7,6324,742
TsuJapan 7,7864,838
TsurugaJapan 7,6764,770
TsuyamaJapan 7,6404,747
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6971,676
TripoliLebanon 2,9721,847
TobrukLibya 3,1491,957
TripoliLibya 3,1711,971
TelsiaiLithuania 485301
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9875,585
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6906,021
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4525,873
ThyoloMalawi 8,5395,307
TawauMalaysia 9,7766,075
TessalitMali 4,8202,995
TimbuktuMali 5,3113,300
TombMali 5,3153,303
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4383,379
TacubayaMexico 9,8356,111
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4945,900
TarialanMongolia 4,7872,975
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6552,893
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9273,062
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3773,341
TangierMorocco 3,4812,163
TarfayaMorocco 4,5612,834
TazaMorocco 3,5482,205
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0474,379
TaungooMyanmar 7,1914,469
ThandweMyanmar 7,1184,423
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8309,215
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73610,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22410,703
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,10510,629
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,90710,506
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TemukaNew Zealand 17,18610,679
TimaruNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,03310,584
TahouaNiger 5,2733,277
TillaberyNiger 5,4483,385
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2044,477
TromsoNorway 1,090677
TrondheimNorway 825513
ThumraitOman 5,2753,278
TacnaPeru 12,0097,463
TarapotoPeru 11,2416,985
TrujilloPeru 11,5447,173
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4935,899
TorunPoland 873542
TimisoaraRomania 1,6161,004
TambovRussia 1,307812
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3892,106
TaraRussia 2,8421,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6931,673
TermezRussia 3,9232,438
TernejRussia 6,8054,229
TobolskRussia 2,4521,524
TomskRussia 3,4192,125
Tot’MaRussia 1,004624
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6841,047
TuapseRussia 2,0311,262
TuraRussia 3,7102,306
TurukhanskRussia 3,1181,937
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4802,784
TortosaSpain 2,7141,686
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3864,590
TokerSudan 4,7572,956
TartousSyria 2,9271,819
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9804,959
TaboraTanzania 7,2914,531
TakThailand 7,5324,680
TrangThailand 8,4565,255
TabligboTogo 6,2673,894
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3257,037
TunisTunisia 2,7891,733
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9711,846
TireeUk 1,8641,159
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6411,020
TernopilUkraine 1,184736
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6017,830
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8594,883
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3903,971
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8954,906
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0635,010
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2185,107
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3543,949
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Temple, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4275,236
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0835,023
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3234,550
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1495,064
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7144,794
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6234,115
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7214,176
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9705,574
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0094,977
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9464,938
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7854,217
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6712,281
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -