Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1619,421
UaupesBrazil 10,0896,269
UbatubaBrazil 11,2046,963
UberabaBrazil 10,9846,825
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0993,790
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4752,781
UpernavikGreenland 3,5082,180
UummannaqGreenland 3,4572,148
UdineItaly 1,7371,079
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5171,564
UenoJapan 7,7664,826
UnzendakeJapan 7,6874,777
UrakawaJapan 7,3284,554
UshibukaJapan 7,7274,802
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7564,820
UwajimaJapan 7,7484,815
UkmergeLithuania 545339
UtenaLithuania 520323
UlaangomMongolia 4,2502,641
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1673,211
UlgiiMongolia 4,2002,610
UliastaiMongolia 4,6602,896
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2892,665
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4063,359
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2664,515
UfaRussia 1,9421,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8061,744
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8903,039
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2423,879
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8363,005
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,507936
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5574,075
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3243,308
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4463,384
Umm BeninSudan 5,2933,289
UmeňSweden 466290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0034,973
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6874,777
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5144,669
UrfaTurkey 2,7511,709
UsakTurkey 2,4121,499
Uman’Ukraine 1,317819
UzgorodUkraine 1,291802
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9484,318
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1124,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -