Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2191,379
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0338,099
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7667,933
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2108,209
ViennaAustria 1,427887
VitebskBelarus 640398
VassourasBrazil 11,0346,857
VicosaBrazil 10,8326,731
VitoriaBrazil 10,6696,630
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1646,316
VarnaBulgaria 1,9001,181
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1143,799
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5144,669
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8034,228
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7864,217
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5774,709
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6134,731
ValdiviaChile 14,1678,804
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0938,758
VallenarChile 13,0318,098
ValparaisoChile 13,4478,356
VanguardiaColombia 10,0596,251
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6626,625
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 851529
VestervigDenmark 1,017632
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4745,266
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4405,245
VilsandiEstonia 254158
VaasaFinland 354220
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3381,453
VeravalIndia 5,6353,501
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5964,099
ValentiaIreland 2,3161,439
VeniceItaly 1,8201,131
VeronaItaly 1,8771,166
VicenzaItaly 1,8391,143
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1811,355
ViterboItaly 2,1481,335
VolterraItaly 2,0811,293
VientianeLaos 7,6194,735
VarenaLithuania 658409
VilniusLithuania 617383
VeracruzMexico 9,7256,043
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6211,008
VaernesNorway 804500
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 855531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,172729
VillarricaParaguay 11,9977,455
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6381,018
VanavaraRussia 4,0322,506
VasileviciRussia 937582
Velikie LukiRussia 550342
VerhojanskRussia 4,6932,917
ViljujskRussia 4,5912,853
VitimRussia 4,5462,825
Vize IslandRussia 2,7491,708
VladivostokRussia 6,7824,215
VolgogradRussia 1,7981,117
VologdaRussia 861535
VoronezRussia 1,309814
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3203,306
VytegraRussia 653406
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6894,778
ValenciaSpain 2,8831,792
ValladolidSpain 2,8681,782
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0001,864
VisbySweden 454282
VanTurkey 2,7471,707
ValleyUk 1,9181,192
VinnitsaUkraine 1,242772
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6435,371
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5054,042
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8814,898
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3994,598
Vevay, InUsa 7,3004,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1785,082
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -