Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1299,402
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2286,356
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1549,417
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4888,382
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8567,989
WoomeraAustralia 14,1848,814
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2387,605
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2063,235
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4454,005
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4594,014
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7114,170
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7574,199
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0295,611
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0006,836
WajimaJapan 7,5454,689
WakamatsuJapan 7,6674,764
WakayamaJapan 7,7734,830
WakkanaiJapan 6,9704,331
WajirKenya 6,6314,120
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2815,767
WindhoekNamibia 9,2255,732
WaihiNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,96410,541
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,89910,501
WaimateNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,10210,627
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,493
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,05210,596
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,91210,510
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,384
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,77910,427
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,65810,352
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,17410,672
WintonNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,64810,345
WarsawPoland 918570
WroclawPoland 1,116694
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9444,315
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1403,194
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2972,670
WauSudan 5,8413,630
WaddingtonUk 1,7071,061
Waco, TxUsa 8,5205,295
Wake IslandUsa 10,5416,551
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7384,809
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Warren, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Warren, PaUsa 6,7204,176
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9204,300
Washington, IaUsa 7,3804,586
Washington, InUsa 7,3624,575
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1834,464
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1295,051
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7924,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4305,238
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0925,028
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9984,349
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7644,203
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2225,109
West Point, GaUsa 7,8494,877
West Point, NyUsa 6,5774,087
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2224,488
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9274,926
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5474,690
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6294,119
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0904,406
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6924,159
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0974,410
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7644,203
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7764,211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3914,593
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1774,460
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1964,472
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2665,137
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8764,273
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6735,390
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -