Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6101,622
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8821,791
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6691,659
YaoundeCameroon 6,3623,954
YokoCameroon 6,1613,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9373,689
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9443,694
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7524,196
YanjiChina 6,6984,162
YichangChina 6,9074,292
YinchuanChina 5,9353,688
YiningChina 4,1152,557
YariguiesColombia 9,7936,085
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4575,255
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4055,223
YazdIran 3,8222,375
YakushimaJapan 7,9324,929
YamagataJapan 7,6104,729
YamaguchiJapan 7,6084,727
YokkaichiJapan 7,7684,827
YokohamaJapan 7,8554,881
YonagoJapan 7,5734,706
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1125,041
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3416,426
YeMyanmar 7,6174,733
YolaNigeria 5,7533,575
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3754,583
YurimaguasPeru 11,1686,940
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0991,305
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8604,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3012,051
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7354,806
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6384,125
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6424,749
York, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8644,266
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0435,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -